Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles

Concerns? Let us know by posting here.

Moderators: Phaseolus, Fons, avij, dserrano5

Jan010
Euro-Expert
Euro-Expert
Posts: 568
Joined: Sun Mar 26, 2006 12:50 am
Location: Hellevoetsluis

Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles

Post by Jan010 » Tue Feb 05, 2019 7:48 pm

Please add :flag-uk: Pocklington 53° 55′ 39″ N, 0° 46′ 39.72″ W

User avatar
tigerpranke
Euro-Master
Euro-Master
Posts: 1641
Joined: Mon Dec 03, 2007 11:20 pm
Location: Dingolfing, Germany
Contact:

Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles

Post by tigerpranke » Tue Feb 05, 2019 8:09 pm

Jan010 wrote:
Tue Feb 05, 2019 7:48 pm
Please add :flag-uk: Pocklington 53° 55′ 39″ N, 0° 46′ 39.72″ W
Done.

siriusLT
Euro-Regular in Training
Euro-Regular in Training
Posts: 122
Joined: Sat Dec 12, 2015 9:59 am

Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles

Post by siriusLT » Thu Feb 07, 2019 11:57 am

siriusLT wrote:
Sat Feb 02, 2019 7:02 pm
Missing dot for Virbališkiai, Panevėžys county, Lithuania. 55.939, 25.056
https://lt.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=192817336

Thanks!
And one more dot missing:

Didžiadvaris, Utena County, Lithuania. 55.751, 25.824
https://en.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=192923516

Please add them. Thanks!

User avatar
tigerpranke
Euro-Master
Euro-Master
Posts: 1641
Joined: Mon Dec 03, 2007 11:20 pm
Location: Dingolfing, Germany
Contact:

Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles

Post by tigerpranke » Fri Feb 08, 2019 4:58 pm

siriusLT wrote:
Thu Feb 07, 2019 11:57 am
siriusLT wrote:
Sat Feb 02, 2019 7:02 pm
Missing dot for Virbališkiai, Panevėžys county, Lithuania. 55.939, 25.056
https://lt.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=192817336

Thanks!
And one more dot missing:

Didžiadvaris, Utena County, Lithuania. 55.751, 25.824
https://en.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=192923516

Please add them. Thanks!
Done.

User avatar
Ord€p
Euro-Master
Euro-Master
Posts: 1744
Joined: Thu Sep 08, 2005 3:48 pm
Location: Cascais, Portugal

Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles

Post by Ord€p » Sun Feb 10, 2019 12:20 pm

This note was obtained in the Hotel Baia Verde.

User avatar
lmviterbo
Euro-Master
Euro-Master
Posts: 4718
Joined: Thu Aug 21, 2003 5:23 pm
Location: Lisboa, Portugal
Contact:

Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles

Post by lmviterbo » Mon Feb 11, 2019 3:02 pm

Ord€p wrote:
Sun Feb 10, 2019 12:20 pm
This note was obtained in the Hotel Baia Verde.
Fixed, thanks.

ernanna
Euro-Expert
Euro-Expert
Posts: 636
Joined: Thu Feb 13, 2014 5:10 pm

Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles

Post by ernanna » Wed Feb 13, 2019 8:59 am

Please, edit Kandana https://it.eurobilltracker.com/profile/?city=240054 city profile. It's in Gampaha district, not in Colombo district.
http://www.sri-lankan.net/gampaha-district.html

Thanks,
ErNanna
Hit: :flag-it: x 12, :flag-de: x 7, :flag-si: x 2, :flag-sk: x 1, :flag-gr: x 1

User avatar
Burdie
Euro-Master
Euro-Master
Posts: 1643
Joined: Sat Nov 27, 2004 6:59 pm
Location: Spain
Contact:

Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles

Post by Burdie » Wed Feb 13, 2019 2:59 pm

ernanna wrote:
Wed Feb 13, 2019 8:59 am
Please, edit Kandana https://it.eurobilltracker.com/profile/?city=240054 city profile. It's in Gampaha district, not in Colombo district.
http://www.sri-lankan.net/gampaha-district.html

Thanks,
ErNanna
Sorry, my information was wiki https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kandana that is the reason that I placed it under Colombo District :lol:
It is now corrected under Gampaha District
Personal statistics from: NIGMM / EBTST 247 Hits with 2 triple :flag-ie: 3 :flag-eu: 391
list of (known by me) latest "codes_country.txt" files Blog

User avatar
groentje
Euro-Master
Euro-Master
Posts: 2668
Joined: Wed Sep 17, 2003 6:47 pm
Location: Brussels Capital Region, Belgium

Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles

Post by groentje » Tue Feb 26, 2019 5:08 pm

This note is from the Dortmund city district of Wickede, not the independent city in the Soest Kreis.

User avatar
tigerpranke
Euro-Master
Euro-Master
Posts: 1641
Joined: Mon Dec 03, 2007 11:20 pm
Location: Dingolfing, Germany
Contact:

Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles

Post by tigerpranke » Tue Feb 26, 2019 8:42 pm

groentje wrote:
Tue Feb 26, 2019 5:08 pm
This note is from the Dortmund city district of Wickede, not the independent city in the Soest Kreis.
Done.

Jan010
Euro-Expert
Euro-Expert
Posts: 568
Joined: Sun Mar 26, 2006 12:50 am
Location: Hellevoetsluis

Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles

Post by Jan010 » Mon Mar 11, 2019 8:58 pm

Dot missing for :flag-es: La Ladera, Gran Canaria.

User avatar
tigerpranke
Euro-Master
Euro-Master
Posts: 1641
Joined: Mon Dec 03, 2007 11:20 pm
Location: Dingolfing, Germany
Contact:

Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles

Post by tigerpranke » Tue Mar 12, 2019 7:28 pm

Jan010 wrote:
Mon Mar 11, 2019 8:58 pm
Dot missing for :flag-es: La Ladera, Gran Canaria.
done.

User avatar
erasmuston
Euro-Master
Euro-Master
Posts: 10905
Joined: Fri Jan 27, 2006 10:31 am
Location: Leiden, the Netherlands

Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles

Post by erasmuston » Fri Mar 22, 2019 6:31 pm

La Roda de Andasevilla 41590 :flag-es:, in Andalusia, is
not the same city or location as
La Roda in Albacete Albacete, Castilla-La Mancha, Spanje.

https://www.abadesareas.com/en/la-roda- ... 2-highway/

User avatar
tigerpranke
Euro-Master
Euro-Master
Posts: 1641
Joined: Mon Dec 03, 2007 11:20 pm
Location: Dingolfing, Germany
Contact:

Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles

Post by tigerpranke » Sat Mar 23, 2019 8:02 am

erasmuston wrote:
Fri Mar 22, 2019 6:31 pm
La Roda de Andasevilla 41590 :flag-es:, in Andalusia, is
not the same city or location as
La Roda in Albacete Albacete, Castilla-La Mancha, Spanje.

https://www.abadesareas.com/en/la-roda- ... 2-highway/
Done.

User avatar
erasmuston
Euro-Master
Euro-Master
Posts: 10905
Joined: Fri Jan 27, 2006 10:31 am
Location: Leiden, the Netherlands

Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles

Post by erasmuston » Sat Mar 23, 2019 1:41 pm

tigerpranke wrote:
Sat Mar 23, 2019 8:02 am
erasmuston wrote:
Fri Mar 22, 2019 6:31 pm
La Roda de Andasevilla 41590 :flag-es:, in Andalusia, is
not the same city or location as
La Roda in Albacete Albacete, Castilla-La Mancha, Spanje.

https://www.abadesareas.com/en/la-roda- ... 2-highway/
Done.
thanks

Post Reply

Return to “Feedback and Development”