Thank you!tigerpranke wrote: ↑Fri Jan 06, 2023 12:19 pmM92 wrote: ↑Fri Jan 06, 2023 9:47 am Hi! I entered two notes (https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=224837283 and https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=224837284) in Santa Venera, neighbourhood of Mascali, Italy. The issue is that when I click on the city, I get redirected to Santa Venera, Malta. Is it possible to correct this mistake? Thank you in advance.Both done.negative wrote: ↑Fri Jan 06, 2023 10:08 am This is not a city/town Aukstaija National Park https://lt.eurobilltracker.com/profile/?city=252572
as Aukštaitija National Park office located in Palūšė suggestion to merge it with https://lt.eurobilltracker.com/profile/?city=230779
Location Uikių kaimas (Uikiai village) https://lt.eurobilltracker.com/profile/?city=252575 to be renamed to Uikiai
Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
Moderators: avij, Phaseolus, Fons, dserrano5
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
- Akai
- Euro-Master in Training
- Posts: 974
- Joined: Fri Dec 24, 2010 6:31 pm
- Location: Jaén, Andalucía, España (Spain)
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
Missing dot
Torrequebradilla (Province of Jaén).
https://es.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=224983771
Coordinates in Wikipedia: https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Torrequebradilla (top right corner)
Torrequebradilla (Province of Jaén).
https://es.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=224983771
Coordinates in Wikipedia: https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Torrequebradilla (top right corner)
- tigerpranke
- Euro-Master
- Posts: 1832
- Joined: Mon Dec 03, 2007 11:20 pm
- Location: Dingolfing, Germany
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
done.Akai wrote: ↑Tue Jan 10, 2023 1:47 pm Missing dot
Torrequebradilla (Province of Jaén).
https://es.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=224983771
Coordinates in Wikipedia: https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Torrequebradilla (top right corner)
- coach vahid
- Euro-Master
- Posts: 6594
- Joined: Thu Nov 24, 2005 3:51 pm
- Location: West Midlands
- Contact:
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
Hi,
Missing dot
Asda travel money in Poole
https://en.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=226609636
50°43'4"N 1°59'11"W
Asda Poole Superstore
01202 207000
https://maps.app.goo.gl/Jr7PAE6s4eNm4mzu5?g_st=ic
Thanks.
Missing dot
Asda travel money in Poole
https://en.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=226609636
50°43'4"N 1°59'11"W
Asda Poole Superstore
01202 207000
https://maps.app.goo.gl/Jr7PAE6s4eNm4mzu5?g_st=ic
Thanks.
- gergapsek
- Forum Administrator
- Posts: 1675
- Joined: Sun Dec 02, 2007 10:45 am
- Location: Štajerska ~ Steiermark
- Contact:
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
Done.
coach vahid wrote: ↑Tue Mar 21, 2023 7:00 pm Hi,
Missing dot
Asda travel money in Poole
https://en.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=226609636
50°43'4"N 1°59'11"W
Asda Poole Superstore
01202 207000
https://maps.app.goo.gl/Jr7PAE6s4eNm4mzu5?g_st=ic
Thanks.
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
This Haniska is not near Košice, but near Prešov and has coordinates 48,955° N, 21.259° E.
And this Saint Marcel is not in Italy, but in France and has coordinates 46.603° N, 1.513° E.
And this Saint Marcel is not in Italy, but in France and has coordinates 46.603° N, 1.513° E.
Of all the words of mice and men, the saddest are 'It might have been.' - Kurt Vonnegut
- tigerpranke
- Euro-Master
- Posts: 1832
- Joined: Mon Dec 03, 2007 11:20 pm
- Location: Dingolfing, Germany
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
Done. Happy Easter!Elmo wrote: ↑Sun Apr 09, 2023 2:29 pm This Haniska is not near Košice, but near Prešov and has coordinates 48,955° N, 21.259° E.
And this Saint Marcel is not in Italy, but in France and has coordinates 46.603° N, 1.513° E.
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
Please add the following coordinates:
Veszprémfajsz: 47.03580 17.89603 - the village belongs to the region Veszprémi
Kozly u České Lípy: 50.6575, 14.454722 - the village belongs to the district Česká Lípa
Veszprémfajsz: 47.03580 17.89603 - the village belongs to the region Veszprémi
Kozly u České Lípy: 50.6575, 14.454722 - the village belongs to the district Česká Lípa
- gergapsek
- Forum Administrator
- Posts: 1675
- Joined: Sun Dec 02, 2007 10:45 am
- Location: Štajerska ~ Steiermark
- Contact:
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
Done.
ErGo wrote: ↑Mon Apr 17, 2023 8:15 am Please add the following coordinates:
Veszprémfajsz: 47.03580 17.89603 - the village belongs to the region Veszprémi
Kozly u České Lípy: 50.6575, 14.454722 - the village belongs to the district Česká Lípa
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
I entered this note from the REWE in north Bramstedt (53.9219622, 9.8835184)
https://en.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=227765242
But the dot doesn’t fill
https://en.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=227765242
But the dot doesn’t fill
- tigerpranke
- Euro-Master
- Posts: 1832
- Joined: Mon Dec 03, 2007 11:20 pm
- Location: Dingolfing, Germany
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
The dot doesn't fill because the coordinates of 24576 Bramstedt point to 53.9182, 9.8824, which is in the southern dot, sorry.d_m1 wrote: ↑Wed May 03, 2023 11:04 pm I entered this note from the REWE in north Bramstedt (53.9219622, 9.8835184)
https://en.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=227765242
But the dot doesn’t fill
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
Well hello EBT friends
I hope you're doing well. I'm fine, I've just started my week off in Turkey and it's the most complete change of scenery
On the other hand, I do not know if I correctly encode the city of the hotel where I am, namely the Paloma Foresta: https://fr.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=227715693
I noticed this city in the list of cities: https://fr.eurobilltracker.com/profile/?city=198490 would it be the same city?
I wish you a very nice day
I hope you're doing well. I'm fine, I've just started my week off in Turkey and it's the most complete change of scenery
On the other hand, I do not know if I correctly encode the city of the hotel where I am, namely the Paloma Foresta: https://fr.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=227715693
I noticed this city in the list of cities: https://fr.eurobilltracker.com/profile/?city=198490 would it be the same city?
I wish you a very nice day
- tigerpranke
- Euro-Master
- Posts: 1832
- Joined: Mon Dec 03, 2007 11:20 pm
- Location: Dingolfing, Germany
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
Hello! You are right, it is the same place. The profiles have been merged.opalon wrote: ↑Fri May 05, 2023 12:10 pm Well hello EBT friends
I hope you're doing well. I'm fine, I've just started my week off in Turkey and it's the most complete change of scenery
On the other hand, I do not know if I correctly encode the city of the hotel where I am, namely the Paloma Foresta: https://fr.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=227715693
I noticed this city in the list of cities: https://fr.eurobilltracker.com/profile/?city=198490 would it be the same city?
I wish you a very nice day
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
Hello !
After my dot-trip in Spain and Portugal, I miss only 2 dots. So I need your help.
1)
https://fr.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=227814966
Wrong dot, my Quintana is not in Córdoba, Andalucía but in Asturies
43.54782115725944, -6.41074671836448
2)
https://fr.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=227862811
Lanheses (Portugal)
41.73477867782937, -8.67420906425523
Thank You, Gracias, Obrigado !!!!
After my dot-trip in Spain and Portugal, I miss only 2 dots. So I need your help.
1)
https://fr.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=227814966
Wrong dot, my Quintana is not in Córdoba, Andalucía but in Asturies
43.54782115725944, -6.41074671836448
2)
https://fr.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=227862811
Lanheses (Portugal)
41.73477867782937, -8.67420906425523
Thank You, Gracias, Obrigado !!!!