siriusLT wrote: ↑Mon Sep 10, 2018 7:58 pm Hey, a bit of your input with Lithuanian cities is needed
Unfortunately I'm not able to get the URLs of the notes entered in those cities anymore.
Naujieji Valkininkai, Alytus county 54.35, 24.722
https://en.eurobilltracker.com/profile/?city=237972 https://en.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189196313
Balbieriškis, Kaunas county 54.514, 23.892
https://en.eurobilltracker.com/profile/?city=237971 https://en.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189196306
Bačkonys, Kaunas county 54.792, 24.508
https://en.eurobilltracker.com/profile/?city=237969 https://en.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189196239
Skaisčiūnai, Marijampolė county 54.553, 23.286
https://en.eurobilltracker.com/profile/?city=237970 https://en.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189196292
Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
Moderators: avij, Phaseolus, Fons, dserrano5
- Crazy Bob
- Forum Moderator
- Posts: 7363
- Joined: Sun May 01, 2005 6:29 pm
- Location: Rotterdam, Netherlands
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
Let me give you some notes for those profiles:
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
Sorry, I was not on my post the whole mount of September. I think all is worked till Yesterday
I´m now ready for new dots
Personal statistics from: NIGMM / EBTST / EBTcheck 250 Hits with 2 triple 3 410
list of (known by me) latest "codes_country.txt" files Blog
list of (known by me) latest "codes_country.txt" files Blog
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
Almost everything is fixed Only these ones are still relevant:
Missing dot:
Igliauka, Marijampolė county 54.572, 23.653
https://en.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189074025
Missing dot for city profile:
https://en.eurobilltracker.com/profile/?city=209843
https://en.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189150683
Missing dot:
Igliauka, Marijampolė county 54.572, 23.653
https://en.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189074025
Missing dot for city profile:
https://en.eurobilltracker.com/profile/?city=209843
https://en.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189150683
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
Sarafovo/Сарафово has coordinates 42.565° N, 27.517° E.
Of all the words of mice and men, the saddest are 'It might have been.' - Kurt Vonnegut
- Crazy Bob
- Forum Moderator
- Posts: 7363
- Joined: Sun May 01, 2005 6:29 pm
- Location: Rotterdam, Netherlands
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
And apparently it should be merged with Burgas as it's a neighbourhood of that city (Bulgarian Wikipedia mentions it as a Квартал ("Kvartal") of Burgas, which is about the same as a "Quartier" in French).
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
And they are merged nowCrazy Bob wrote: ↑Mon Sep 17, 2018 11:29 amAnd apparently it should be merged with Burgas as it's a neighbourhood of that city (Bulgarian Wikipedia mentions it as a Квартал ("Kvartal") of Burgas, which is about the same as a "Quartier" in French).
Personal statistics from: NIGMM / EBTST / EBTcheck 250 Hits with 2 triple 3 410
list of (known by me) latest "codes_country.txt" files Blog
list of (known by me) latest "codes_country.txt" files Blog
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
Hi !
My notes from Kladruby 349 61 in Czesh Republic are on the wrong dot:
https://fr.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189587728
49° 42′ 55″ north, 12° 58′ 48″ east
thank you
My notes from Kladruby 349 61 in Czesh Republic are on the wrong dot:
https://fr.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189587728
49° 42′ 55″ north, 12° 58′ 48″ east
thank you
- tigerpranke
- Euro-Master
- Posts: 1835
- Joined: Mon Dec 03, 2007 11:20 pm
- Location: Dingolfing, Germany
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
Fixed. Thanks for the hint!Kleman wrote: ↑Wed Sep 26, 2018 1:00 am Hi !
My notes from Kladruby 349 61 in Czesh Republic are on the wrong dot:
https://fr.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189587728
49° 42′ 55″ north, 12° 58′ 48″ east
thank you
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
Thanks to you !
It's not easy to have notes (and dots) in Czech Republic !
I missed:
I'm waiting the dot for Hořovice 268 01
49°50'14.2"N 13°54'09.0"E
https://fr.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189587696
Thank you
It's not easy to have notes (and dots) in Czech Republic !
I missed:
I'm waiting the dot for Hořovice 268 01
49°50'14.2"N 13°54'09.0"E
https://fr.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189587696
Thank you
- tigerpranke
- Euro-Master
- Posts: 1835
- Joined: Mon Dec 03, 2007 11:20 pm
- Location: Dingolfing, Germany
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
doneKleman wrote: ↑Wed Sep 26, 2018 10:47 pm Thanks to you !
It's not easy to have notes (and dots) in Czech Republic !
I missed:
I'm waiting the dot for Hořovice 268 01
49°50'14.2"N 13°54'09.0"E
https://fr.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189587696
Thank you
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
These dots are uncorrect:
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741403
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741404
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741405
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741406
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741407
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741408
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741409
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741410
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741411
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741412
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741413
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741414
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741507
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741508
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741509
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741510
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741511
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741512
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741513
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741530
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741531
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741532
Caminata di Tures/Kematen is a Frazione (territorial subdivision) of Campo Tures/Sand in Taufers, an Italian town.
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741403
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741404
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741405
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741406
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741407
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741408
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741409
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741410
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741411
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741412
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741413
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741414
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741507
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741508
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741509
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741510
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741511
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741512
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741513
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741530
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741531
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741532
Caminata di Tures/Kematen is a Frazione (territorial subdivision) of Campo Tures/Sand in Taufers, an Italian town.
Hit: x 22, x 9, x 2, x 2, x 1, x 1, x 1
- tigerpranke
- Euro-Master
- Posts: 1835
- Joined: Mon Dec 03, 2007 11:20 pm
- Location: Dingolfing, Germany
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
Fixed.ernanna wrote: ↑Mon Oct 01, 2018 4:54 pm These dots are uncorrect:
https://it.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189741403
...
Caminata di Tures/Kematen is a Frazione (territorial subdivision) of Campo Tures/Sand in Taufers, an Italian town.
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
Please merge this profile with the profile from Belgrade airport.
Of all the words of mice and men, the saddest are 'It might have been.' - Kurt Vonnegut
- tigerpranke
- Euro-Master
- Posts: 1835
- Joined: Mon Dec 03, 2007 11:20 pm
- Location: Dingolfing, Germany
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
Done.Elmo wrote: ↑Fri Oct 05, 2018 2:07 pm Please merge this profile with the profile from Belgrade airport.
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
Missing dot for Naiviai, Panevėžys county, Lithuania. 55.844, 25.142
https://lt.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189975064
https://lt.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=189975064