Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
Moderators: avij, Phaseolus, Fons, dserrano5
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
Please add Pocklington 53° 55′ 39″ N, 0° 46′ 39.72″ W
- tigerpranke
- Euro-Master
- Posts: 1832
- Joined: Mon Dec 03, 2007 11:20 pm
- Location: Dingolfing, Germany
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
And one more dot missing:siriusLT wrote: ↑Sat Feb 02, 2019 7:02 pm Missing dot for Virbališkiai, Panevėžys county, Lithuania. 55.939, 25.056
https://lt.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=192817336
Thanks!
Didžiadvaris, Utena County, Lithuania. 55.751, 25.824
https://en.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=192923516
Please add them. Thanks!
- tigerpranke
- Euro-Master
- Posts: 1832
- Joined: Mon Dec 03, 2007 11:20 pm
- Location: Dingolfing, Germany
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
Done.siriusLT wrote: ↑Thu Feb 07, 2019 11:57 amAnd one more dot missing:siriusLT wrote: ↑Sat Feb 02, 2019 7:02 pm Missing dot for Virbališkiai, Panevėžys county, Lithuania. 55.939, 25.056
https://lt.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=192817336
Thanks!
Didžiadvaris, Utena County, Lithuania. 55.751, 25.824
https://en.eurobilltracker.com/notes/?id=192923516
Please add them. Thanks!
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
This note was obtained in the Hotel Baia Verde.
- lmviterbo
- Euro-Master
- Posts: 6529
- Joined: Thu Aug 21, 2003 5:23 pm
- Location: Lisboa, Portugal
- Contact:
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
Fixed, thanks.
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
Please, edit Kandana https://it.eurobilltracker.com/profile/?city=240054 city profile. It's in Gampaha district, not in Colombo district.
http://www.sri-lankan.net/gampaha-district.html
Thanks,
ErNanna
http://www.sri-lankan.net/gampaha-district.html
Thanks,
ErNanna
Hit: x 22, x 9, x 2, x 2, x 1, x 1, x 1
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
Sorry, my information was wiki https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kandana that is the reason that I placed it under Colombo Districternanna wrote: ↑Wed Feb 13, 2019 8:59 am Please, edit Kandana https://it.eurobilltracker.com/profile/?city=240054 city profile. It's in Gampaha district, not in Colombo district.
http://www.sri-lankan.net/gampaha-district.html
Thanks,
ErNanna
It is now corrected under Gampaha District
Personal statistics from: NIGMM / EBTST / EBTcheck 250 Hits with 2 triple 3 410
list of (known by me) latest "codes_country.txt" files Blog
list of (known by me) latest "codes_country.txt" files Blog
- groentje
- Euro-Master
- Posts: 2890
- Joined: Wed Sep 17, 2003 6:47 pm
- Location: Brussels Capital Region, Belgium
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
This note is from the Dortmund city district of Wickede, not the independent city in the Soest Kreis.
- tigerpranke
- Euro-Master
- Posts: 1832
- Joined: Mon Dec 03, 2007 11:20 pm
- Location: Dingolfing, Germany
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
Dot missing for La Ladera, Gran Canaria.
- tigerpranke
- Euro-Master
- Posts: 1832
- Joined: Mon Dec 03, 2007 11:20 pm
- Location: Dingolfing, Germany
- erasmuston
- Euro-Master
- Posts: 14198
- Joined: Fri Jan 27, 2006 10:31 am
- Location: Leiden, the Netherlands
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
La Roda de Andasevilla 41590 , in Andalusia, is
not the same city or location as
La Roda in Albacete Albacete, Castilla-La Mancha, Spanje.
https://www.abadesareas.com/en/la-roda- ... 2-highway/
not the same city or location as
La Roda in Albacete Albacete, Castilla-La Mancha, Spanje.
https://www.abadesareas.com/en/la-roda- ... 2-highway/
- tigerpranke
- Euro-Master
- Posts: 1832
- Joined: Mon Dec 03, 2007 11:20 pm
- Location: Dingolfing, Germany
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
Done.erasmuston wrote: ↑Fri Mar 22, 2019 6:31 pm La Roda de Andasevilla 41590 , in Andalusia, is
not the same city or location as
La Roda in Albacete Albacete, Castilla-La Mancha, Spanje.
https://www.abadesareas.com/en/la-roda- ... 2-highway/
- erasmuston
- Euro-Master
- Posts: 14198
- Joined: Fri Jan 27, 2006 10:31 am
- Location: Leiden, the Netherlands
Re: Incorrect dots and inaccuracies among city profiles
thankstigerpranke wrote: ↑Sat Mar 23, 2019 8:02 amDone.erasmuston wrote: ↑Fri Mar 22, 2019 6:31 pm La Roda de Andasevilla 41590 , in Andalusia, is
not the same city or location as
La Roda in Albacete Albacete, Castilla-La Mancha, Spanje.
https://www.abadesareas.com/en/la-roda- ... 2-highway/